23 September 2019
Announcement no. 61/2019

Alm. Brand – Weekly report on share buybacks

In the period 16 September 2019 to 20 September 2019, Alm. Brand A/S bought own shares for a total amount of DKK 6.9 million as part of the share buyback programme announced on 5 February 2019. Of the total share buyback programme of up to DKK 235 million, ordinary share buybacks account for up to DKK 200 million, while DKK 35 million is bought for purposes of the group’s share-based remuneration programme as announced 11 December 2018. The share buyback programme is expected to run until the end of March 2020.

In aggregate, shares of DKK 117.8 million have been bought back, equivalent to 50.1% of the overall programme. Out of the total share buyback, an amount of DKK 109.8 million relates to the ordinary share buyback of up to DKK 200 million, equivalent to a total of 54.9% of this programme.

Under the share buyback programme, the following transactions were made in week 38:

DateNo. of
shares
Average purchase price (DKK)Transaction value
 (DKK)
16 September 201926,39654.571,440,430
17 September 201926,39653.901,422,744
18 September 201926,39654.181,430,135
19 September 201924,19653.581,296,422
20 September 201924,19654.821,326,425
Accumulated during the period127,58054.216,916,156
Accumulated under the share buyback programme2,048,96357.47117,750,859

Danske Bank manages the share buyback programme, which is completed in accordance with Commission Regulation (EC) No. 596/2014 of 16 April 2014, also referred to as the Market Abuse Regulation.

Following the above transactions, Alm. Brand holds 2,374,943 own shares, equivalent to 1.5% of the share capital.

Transactional data relating to share buybacks are provided on the following pages in detailed form and in aggregated form, in accordance with Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016.

Contact
Please direct any questions regarding this announcement to:
Susanne Biltoft, Director, Communications, on tel. +45 35 47 76 61.


Detailed transaction data

 16 September 2019 17 September 2019 18 September 2019 19 September 2019 20 September 2019
 Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK
XCSE26.39654,57 26.39653,90 26.39654,18 24.19653,58 24.19654,82
TRQX0  0  0  0  0 
TRQM0  0  0  0  0 
BATE0  0  0  0  0 
BATD0  0  0  0  0 
CHIX0  0  0  0  0 
CHID0  0  0  0  0 
Total26.39654,57 26.39653,90 26.39654,18 24.19653,58 24.19654,82


16 September 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
26.39654,57  
3654,80XCSE20190916 9:32:23.150000
3654,80XCSE20190916 9:38:46.270000
37954,70XCSE20190916 10:23:17.929000
70254,70XCSE20190916 10:55:18.562000
18054,70XCSE20190916 10:55:18.562000
54054,70XCSE20190916 10:55:18.562000
37354,65XCSE20190916 11:35:06.185000
80054,65XCSE20190916 12:50:34.124000
31854,65XCSE20190916 12:50:34.124000
45154,60XCSE20190916 13:39:57.047000
46454,60XCSE20190916 13:39:57.047000
45154,60XCSE20190916 13:39:57.047000
15654,60XCSE20190916 13:39:57.047000
62154,55XCSE20190916 13:40:03.524000
13654,50XCSE20190916 14:02:32.791000
24654,50XCSE20190916 14:02:32.833000
39454,45XCSE20190916 14:45:19.490000
1.33054,35XCSE20190916 15:24:52.127000
12454,35XCSE20190916 15:24:52.127000
12654,35XCSE20190916 15:24:52.127000
41754,30XCSE20190916 15:56:35.126000
3.72054,60XCSE20190916 16:42:01.648621
14.39654,57XCSE20190916 16:46:05.593571


17 September 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
26.39653,90  
39154,20XCSE20190917 9:15:50.365000
10054,05XCSE20190917 9:39:24.364000
29654,05XCSE20190917 9:39:24.369000
48254,00XCSE20190917 9:40:32.401000
54554,20XCSE20190917 10:09:12.288000
39054,05XCSE20190917 10:48:00.657000
50954,00XCSE20190917 10:58:43.083000
69853,95XCSE20190917 11:38:02.692000
18753,90XCSE20190917 12:30:06.670000
13753,90XCSE20190917 12:30:06.670000
6653,90XCSE20190917 12:30:06.738000
5753,85XCSE20190917 12:51:43.749000
48053,85XCSE20190917 12:51:43.749000
39653,80XCSE20190917 13:08:23.283000
68053,80XCSE20190917 13:46:05.279000
25753,65XCSE20190917 13:59:21.573000
8853,65XCSE20190917 13:59:21.573000
2853,65XCSE20190917 13:59:22.340000
39553,65XCSE20190917 14:36:24.864000
90053,85XCSE20190917 16:25:30.619228
10053,85XCSE20190917 16:25:32.478960
20953,85XCSE20190917 16:25:32.478996
13153,85XCSE20190917 16:25:32.499976
86953,85XCSE20190917 16:25:32.500005
86953,85XCSE20190917 16:25:32.500031
1.00053,85XCSE20190917 16:25:32.500034
1.00053,90XCSE20190917 16:44:03.396869
74053,90XCSE20190917 16:44:03.396869
14.39653,90XCSE20190917 16:46:19.559228


18 September 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
26.39654,18  
52453,65XCSE20190918 10:01:21.633000
23654,35XCSE20190918 10:51:54.581000
50054,35XCSE20190918 10:51:54.581000
1.25354,35XCSE20190918 10:51:54.581000
25354,35XCSE20190918 10:51:54.581000
50054,35XCSE20190918 10:51:54.587000
51554,40XCSE20190918 11:58:27.319000
44754,30XCSE20190918 12:37:18.228000
62254,30XCSE20190918 12:37:18.228000
5354,30XCSE20190918 12:37:18.228000
59654,25XCSE20190918 12:42:19.376000
39154,15XCSE20190918 13:35:28.291000
40654,25XCSE20190918 14:30:21.252000
43754,25XCSE20190918 14:30:21.252000
43754,25XCSE20190918 14:30:21.252000
43754,25XCSE20190918 14:30:21.252000
6954,25XCSE20190918 14:30:21.256000
3954,05XCSE20190918 15:15:55.795000
12554,05XCSE20190918 15:30:45.328000
30754,05XCSE20190918 15:30:45.328000
10853,95XCSE20190918 15:48:27.183000
20853,95XCSE20190918 15:48:27.183000
43753,95XCSE20190918 15:48:27.183000
3153,95XCSE20190918 15:48:27.183000
10253,95XCSE20190918 15:48:27.183000
2.96754,05XCSE20190918 16:35:49.882530
14.39654,18XCSE20190918 16:39:16.104684


19 September 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
24.19653,58  
3654,00XCSE20190919 9:01:02.093000
40954,10XCSE20190919 9:15:51.168000
38854,05XCSE20190919 9:39:43.142000
44054,00XCSE20190919 9:43:08.129000
9353,85XCSE20190919 9:53:44.268000
27753,85XCSE20190919 9:54:55.950000
37353,50XCSE20190919 10:15:28.756000
27453,65XCSE20190919 10:59:12.776000
14253,60XCSE20190919 11:23:46.930000
37453,60XCSE20190919 11:41:53.662000
32153,55XCSE20190919 11:41:54.576000
10153,55XCSE20190919 11:41:55.056000
42253,50XCSE20190919 12:04:33.035000
9153,55XCSE20190919 12:09:30.480000
8453,55XCSE20190919 12:09:30.501000
18953,55XCSE20190919 12:09:31.011000
6153,55XCSE20190919 12:09:31.011000
37753,60XCSE20190919 12:33:41.526000
35553,60XCSE20190919 12:33:41.526000
21053,55XCSE20190919 12:46:33.463000
16553,55XCSE20190919 12:46:33.463000
17553,55XCSE20190919 13:54:50.438000
21153,55XCSE20190919 13:54:50.438000
48953,50XCSE20190919 14:10:54.531000
63653,35XCSE20190919 14:27:03.686000
71653,50XCSE20190919 14:56:30.782000
39153,45XCSE20190919 15:09:15.855000
37053,40XCSE20190919 15:40:05.989000
1553,40XCSE20190919 15:40:05.989000
54453,50XCSE20190919 16:21:02.773000
54453,50XCSE20190919 16:21:02.773000
12153,50XCSE20190919 16:21:02.793000
10053,50XCSE20190919 16:33:34.067057
17253,50XCSE20190919 16:36:47.664790
1.33453,50XCSE20190919 16:39:22.520125
13.19653,58XCSE20190919 16:50:22.848091


20 September 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
24.19654,82  
30154,30XCSE20190920 9:21:48.676000
10054,30XCSE20190920 9:21:48.676000
48854,25XCSE20190920 9:24:41.154000
27154,75XCSE20190920 10:24:10.915000
38254,75XCSE20190920 10:24:10.915000
55454,80XCSE20190920 10:28:51.739000
30454,80XCSE20190920 10:45:14.047000
8054,80XCSE20190920 10:45:14.047000
15054,75XCSE20190920 10:57:08.651000
32654,75XCSE20190920 10:57:08.651000
20954,90XCSE20190920 13:40:50.877000
39454,90XCSE20190920 13:40:50.877000
84654,90XCSE20190920 13:40:50.877000
35354,80XCSE20190920 13:43:29.653000
50754,90XCSE20190920 15:06:13.908000
21954,90XCSE20190920 15:06:13.908000
28854,90XCSE20190920 15:06:13.908000
50754,90XCSE20190920 15:06:13.909000
50754,90XCSE20190920 15:06:13.912000
46954,90XCSE20190920 15:06:13.929000
45454,95XCSE20190920 15:20:11.448000
13154,95XCSE20190920 15:20:11.448000
38554,90XCSE20190920 15:36:38.321000
48354,85XCSE20190920 15:59:56.145000
754,90XCSE20190920 16:31:04.547523
40254,90XCSE20190920 16:33:35.575840
1.88354,90XCSE20190920 16:33:35.575863
13.19654,82XCSE20190920 16:43:57.828182

Attachment