Share repurchase programme: Transactions of week 41 2026


The share repurchase programme runs as from 5 February 2026 and up to and including 29 January 2027 at the latest. In this period, Jyske Bank will acquire shares with a value of up to DKK 3 billion, cf. Corporate Announcement No. 11/2026 of 5 February 2026. The share repurchase programme is initiated and structured in compliance with the Market Abuse Regulation (Regulation (EU) No 596/2014) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016 (together with the Market Abuse Regulation, the “Safe Harbour Rules”).

The following transactions have been made under the program:

 Number of
shares
Average purchase
price (DKK)
Transaction
value (DKK)
Accumulated, previous announcement2,127,014957.502,036,620,312
5 October 202611,1031.073.2911,916,694
6 October 202610,4881.094.0611,474,473
7 October 202610,5601.088.0311,489,578
8 October 202610,9341.073.0311,732,500
9 October 202610,6271.085.6211,536,879
Accumulated under the programme2,180,726960.582,094,770,437

Following settlement of the transactions stated above, Jyske Bank will own a total of 2,180,726 of treasury shares, excluding investments made on behalf of customers and shares held for trading purposes, corresponding to 3.75% of the share capital.

Attached to this corporate announcement, aggregated details on the transactions related to the share repurchase programme are shown by venue.
                                                         
Yours faithfully,
Jyske Bank

Contact: Birger Krøgh Nielsen, CFO, tel. +45 25 26 92 42.

Attachment



Anhänge

Share repurchase programme 20261012
GlobeNewswire